Awards


AWARDS

2017 Steamworks

Orlando Regional 2nd Seed in Qualifying Rounds, Semi-finalist (Allied with 4592 and 5842)
Orlando Regional Judges’ Award

2016 Stronghold

Orlando Regional 4th Seed in Qualifying Rounds, Quarter-finalists (Allied with 4451 and 108)

South Florida Regional Semi-Finalist (7th Seed alliance captain, allied with Team 386 and 5542)

Panther Prowl Champion

Mission Mayhem Finalist (Allied with 5472 and 3932)

2015 Recycle Rush

Screen Shot 2015-08-28 at 10.19.55 PM

This is Llana. To learn more about Llana Click Here.

Saint Louis Championship Quarter-Finalist in the Galileo Division (Allied with Team 4961, 2502, and, 1189)

Orlando Regional Winners (Allied with 2947 and 4118)
Orlando Regional Motorola Quality Award

South Florida Regional Semi-Finalist (1st Seed alliance captain, allied with Team 1592 and 3164)
South Florida Regional Xerox Creativity Award

 

 

 

2014 Aerial Assistaerialassist
Orlando Regional Semi-Finalist  (Allied with Team 1772 and 3932)
Orlando Regional 4th Seeded Alliance Captain
Orlando Regional Motorola Quality Award

South Florida Regional Finalist (Allied with Team 348 and 4026)
South Florida Regional Innovation in Controls Award

2013 Ultimate Ascent
Orlando Regional Winner (Allied with Team 79 and 1772)2013-game
South Florida Regional Finalist (Allied with Team 386 and 832)
South Florida Woodie Flowers Finalist – Mr. Kent Stolley

 


2012 Rebound RumbleReboundRumbleRGB

Orlando Regional Finalist (Allied with Team 180 and 3556)
South Florida Regional Quarter-Finalist (Allied with Team 2383 and 3164)
South Florida Regional 6th Seeded Alliance Captain
South Florida Regional Underwriter’s Laboratory Safety Award
Championship – Galileo Division Finalist (Allied with Team 231 and 1714)da8d7e0c2cd8602e8fc5cf5a70843bac_l
Unofficial is the “Championship – Galileo Division SPAM Award”
Website Excellence Award

2011 Logomotion:frclogomotion1
Florida Regional Quarter-Finalist (Allied with Team 801 and 1592)
Palmetto Regional 7th Seed Alliance Captain
Palmetto Regional Quarter-Finalist (Allied with Team 95 and 1251)
Palmetto Regional Motorola Quality Award
Tempest N’ Tampa Champions (Allied with Team 233 and 665)

2010 Breakaway:FRC2009_Breakaway
Florida Regional 5th Seed Alliance Captain
Florda Regional Quarter-Finalist (Allied with Team 69 and 1876)
Championship Galileo Division 7th seed Alliance Captain
Championship – Galileo Division Quarter-Finalist (Allied with Team 79 and 365)
Robot Rodeo Champions (Allied with Team 2757)

2009 Lunacy:Print
Florida Regional 4th Seed
Florida Regional 3rd Seed Alliance Captain
Florida Regional Finalists (Allied with Team 79 and 1251)
Florida Regional Underwriters Laboratory Safety Award
Tempest N’ Tampa Finalists (Allied with Team 179 and 1876)

2008 Overdrive:sFIRSTOVERDRIVE_RGB_300
Tempest N’ Tampa Champions (Two Years In A Row) (Allied with Team 233 and 1999)
Mission Mayhem Finalists (Allied with Team 179 and 125)

2007 Rack N’ Roll:3D oval
Florida Regional Quarter-Finalists (Allied with Team 801 and 1523)
Florida Regional Motorola Quality Award
Tempest N’ Tampa Champions (Allied with Team 233 and 1592)
Mission Mayhem Finalists (Allied with Team 179 and 1523)

2006 Aiming High:Aim_High_Logo
Mission Mayhem Gracious Professionalism Award
2005 (as Team 710) Triple Play:
Florida Regional 3rd Seed Alliance Captain
Florida Regional Semi-Finalists (Allied with Team 1649 and 312)Championship – 200px-2005FRCCoverNewton Division 6th Seed Alliance Captain (Allied with Team 395 and 345)
Mission Mayhem Judges Award
Mission Mayhem Mentor Drive Team Obstacle Course Award